Background image
Naomi Nommi

Naomi Nommi

(she/her)
Founder @ROSHOPP
Boston, United States (USA)
0 Followers·1 Contacts

About me

Goals

Build a teamGive supportGet support

In short

I’m a scientist and the founder of ROSHOPP. I started the brand because I saw a gap: people cherish their handbags, but the options for protecting them rarely match the care put into choosing them. That idea became the Bag Shield. I’ve researched, sketched, revised, and worked with manufacturers to bring it to life. I’m driven by the challenge of turning a real need into a product people love—and building a brand that can grow beyond its first idea.

Industries

Fashion & Jewelry

Languages

EnglishFrench

Looking for / Offering

See what Naomi Nommi is looking for and what they bring to the table

Sign up free

Teamprofile

Sector

OtherMarketing & SalesTechProduct & Design

Role

Product/Project ManagerMarketing ManagerBusiness DeveloperDesigner (UX/UI)

Skills

Scientific researchProduct StrategyProject ManagementProduct DevelopmentMarket ResearchBrand developmentCreative directionProduct PrototypingManufacturer and supplier sourcing

I'm good with...

  • Structuring and strategic thinking
  • Words and Communication
  • Numbers, Data, and Logic
  • Organizing and maintaining order
  • Design and visual styling
  • Networking and Business Relationships

I already have...

  • founded a company

I'm willing to...

  • be the CEO
  • found/work without payment
  • found/work fully remote
  • brainstorming new startup ideas
  • speak in front of a larger crowd
  • pitch to investors

I'm not willing to...

  • change my location for a startup project

Read what drives Naomi Nommi — motivation, achievements, and character

Sign up free

My Startups

1

Activity

See what Naomi Nommi is sharing on Foundersbase

Sign up free

See Naomi Nommi's full profile to

  • find out if you have matching business interests
  • learn more about Naomi Nommi's offerings or needs
  • connect and contact Naomi Nommi directly
Log in to see the full profile